itch.io’s own chart · not our number

New & popular

Where itch.io itself ranks 7,200 games, read 2 times on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

New & popular

1–50 of 7,200 · read 2026-10-17
New & popular on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
TurretGirls · DANGEN Entertainment$9.99
new to this chart in the last seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 19 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TurretGirls chart across 14 readings: holding, #8 to #1 (best #1, worst #6990).
position 2
Ambermoon.net · Pyrdacor
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 13 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ambermoon.net chart across 3 readings: slipping, #1 to #2 (best #1, worst #2).
position 3
ERROR143 · Jenny Vi Pham
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 23 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ERROR143 chart across 3 readings: slipping, #2 to #3 (best #2, worst #3).
position 4new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 42 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Killer Chat! Expanded Edition [DEMO] chart across 2 readings: holding, #4 to #4 (best #4, worst #4).
position 5new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 52 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Retromine (NEW UPDATE OUT NOW) chart across 2 readings: holding, #5 to #5 (best #5, worst #5).
position 6
Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game · Giant Light Studios
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 15 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game chart across 5 readings: slipping, #1 to #6 (best #1, worst #6).
position 7
Legend of Idle · ActiveDev
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 43 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Legend of Idle chart across 3 readings: slipping, #4 to #7 (best #4, worst #7).
position 8new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 53 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Demetrios - The BIG Cynical Adventure chart across 3 readings: slipping, #5 to #8 (best #5, worst #8).
position 9
SuperTuxKart · supertuxkart
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 63 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SuperTuxKart chart across 3 readings: slipping, #6 to #9 (best #6, worst #9).
position 10new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 73 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pokémon Overlord chart across 3 readings: slipping, #7 to #10 (best #7, worst #10).
position 11
I Can Smell You from Here · catproblem9735
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 24 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I Can Smell You from Here chart across 6 readings: climbing, #7170 to #11 (best #2, worst #7179).
position 12new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 93 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kenzu: Shadow and Light chart across 3 readings: slipping, #9 to #12 (best #9, worst #12).
position 13
Captive · NightmareWeaverz
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 134 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Captive chart across 4 readings: climbing, #40 to #13 (best #13, worst #40).
position 14
Thank You Bus Driver · Double Fine Productions$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 133 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Thank You Bus Driver chart across 3 readings: slipping, #13 to #14 (best #13, worst #14).
position 15
The Doll Shop · Atelier Sentô$11.69
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 113 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Doll Shop chart across 3 readings: slipping, #11 to #15 (best #11, worst #15).
position 16
Missile Stream · ktch9541
11 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 39 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Missile Stream chart across 9 readings: climbing, #29 to #16 (best #3, worst #100).
position 17new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 44 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Physician Simulator (Demo) chart across 4 readings: slipping, #4 to #17 (best #4, worst #17).
position 18
Cycle of the First Dawn · DoorWatchers
new to this chart in the last seven days1367 places up over thirty daysbest position 182 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cycle of the First Dawn chart across 10 readings: climbing, #1385 to #18 (best #18, worst #7151).
position 19new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 193 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's One More Rock! - Demo chart across 3 readings: climbing, #56 to #19 (best #19, worst #56).
position 20new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 193 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST chart across 3 readings: climbing, #25 to #20 (best #19, worst #25).
position 21new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 54 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Art Shop: DAY 2 chart across 4 readings: slipping, #5 to #21 (best #5, worst #21).
position 22
Plaguebound · ostsergey
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 64 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Plaguebound chart across 4 readings: slipping, #6 to #22 (best #6, worst #22).
position 23
0:07 · Placeholders
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 163 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 0:07 chart across 3 readings: slipping, #16 to #23 (best #16, worst #23).
position 24new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 134 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives chart across 4 readings: slipping, #13 to #24 (best #13, worst #24).
position 25new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 84 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gyra - Top Fighting chart across 4 readings: slipping, #8 to #25 (best #8, worst #25).
position 26new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 94 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Say That You Love Me chart across 4 readings: slipping, #9 to #26 (best #9, worst #26).
position 27
Trust the System · tabouret
new to this chart in the last seven days65 places up over thirty daysbest position 115 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Trust the System chart across 14 readings: climbing, #134 to #27 (best #11, worst #7022).
position 28
ROTETRA · sharkwithlasers
1383 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 46 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ROTETRA chart across 12 readings: climbing, #683 to #28 (best #4, worst #4096).
position 29new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 16 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mops & Mobs: A Sweeping Dungeon Adventure chart across 6 readings: slipping, #1 to #29 (best #1, worst #29).
position 30
LASt Missing · akilargie
5836 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 106 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's LASt Missing chart across 14 readings: holding, #86 to #30 (best #10, worst #7082).
position 31
Rooklite · Elias Guyd
4850 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 312 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Rooklite chart across 10 readings: climbing, #619 to #31 (best #31, worst #7103).
position 32new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 313 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Better on Paper! chart across 3 readings: climbing, #35 to #32 (best #31, worst #35).
position 33
Midas Crutch · mors
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 314 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Midas Crutch chart across 13 readings: climbing, #130 to #33 (best #31, worst #7162).
position 34
Fireworks Incremental · Frajda Games
new to this chart in the last seven days71 places up over thirty daysbest position 322 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fireworks Incremental chart across 12 readings: holding, #105 to #34 (best #32, worst #7136).
position 35new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 263 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW! chart across 3 readings: slipping, #26 to #35 (best #26, worst #35).
position 36new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 342 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Star Trek Adventures Captain's Log Zine chart across 2 readings: slipping, #34 to #36 (best #34, worst #36).
position 37
PARTY LINE · notsospecialgames$0
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 144 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PARTY LINE chart across 4 readings: slipping, #14 to #37 (best #14, worst #37).
position 38
Amber Forest · Auguste_Eden
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 383 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Amber Forest chart across 3 readings: climbing, #54 to #38 (best #38, worst #54).
position 39
RowBot Rally · Rae$15
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 273 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's RowBot Rally chart across 3 readings: slipping, #27 to #39 (best #27, worst #39).
position 40
Bombermaid · Waldorf
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 323 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bombermaid chart across 3 readings: slipping, #32 to #40 (best #32, worst #40).
position 41new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 303 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Boeckham's Football Manager chart across 3 readings: slipping, #30 to #41 (best #30, worst #41).
position 42
Project Chromata · GamezEternal
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 35 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Project Chromata chart across 5 readings: slipping, #3 to #42 (best #3, worst #42).
position 43
PARTY LINE: RECLASSIFIED · notsospecialgames$0
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 394 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PARTY LINE: RECLASSIFIED chart across 7 readings: climbing, #98 to #43 (best #39, worst #1426).
position 44
Morningbelle · wednesday888
6957 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 204 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Morningbelle chart across 13 readings: climbing, #169 to #44 (best #20, worst #7001).
position 45
The Wrong Way · ZestosYt$2.99
134 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 166 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Wrong Way chart across 10 readings: holding, #72 to #45 (best #16, worst #2742).
position 46
The Chimera Gameboy · Zani.Pixels ಠ_ಠ
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 413 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Chimera Gameboy chart across 3 readings: slipping, #41 to #46 (best #41, worst #48).
position 47
ClayDate · Placeholders$2
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 343 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ClayDate chart across 3 readings: slipping, #34 to #47 (best #34, worst #47).
position 48new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 363 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's interViolence chart across 3 readings: slipping, #36 to #48 (best #36, worst #48).
position 49
OFFRECORD · Red Cap Games$3
60 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 185 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OFFRECORD chart across 8 readings: climbing, #109 to #49 (best #18, worst #283).
position 50
Clash of Courts [NES] · kn56k$9.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 373 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Clash of Courts [NES] chart across 3 readings: slipping, #37 to #50 (best #37, worst #50).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
98%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
3 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 4 hours
Distinct games, 30d
1,579
held a top-100 place across 152 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 04:00 against 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC, a gap of 4 hours. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
3
Left
3
Up
11
Down
48
Unchanged
38
itch.io

Entered the top

3
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
51
52
Deadhand Theater · Bag Track Games
83
Mega Commando · MXRetroDev
itch.io

Left the top

3
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
98
Up-Beat!! DEMO · Waterfowl
99
100
JOB SRO MOBILE · jobsro
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 11
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7786+9
USB: Plug It In Right · MuchaMaker
8895+7
7681+5
Moul Nsosa · SE_Games
9196+5
Shrinker Inc · ynot999
8487+3
1415+1
Thank You Bus Driver · Double Fine Productions
1920+1
3132+1
Rooklite · Elias Guyd
3839+1
Amber Forest · Auguste_Eden
4445+1
Morningbelle · wednesday888
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 48
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
8779-8
영포티 DEMO v1.1 · retracegames
9285-7
Fathom · Joebi1
9891-7
10093-7
The Blue Human · mangopp
8983-6
민재의 여행준비 · yuxiang_gazi
9084-6
9488-6
GearHead Caramel · GearHead
9589-6
7974-5
BangdreamJump · 44444sensei
8075-5
GameTKA · Shq03
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

242 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 0 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days242 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 0 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20TurretGirlsAmbermoon.netERROR143Killer Chat! Expanded …Retromine (NEW UPDATE …Mr Magpie's Harmless …Legend of IdleDemetrios - The BIG C …SuperTuxKartPokémon OverlordI Can Smell You from …Kenzu: Shadow and Lig …CaptiveThank You Bus DriverThe Doll ShopMissile StreamPhysician Simulator ( …Cycle of the First Da …One More Rock! - DemoHYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
TurretGirls612026-09-172026-10-17
Ambermoon.net312026-10-152026-10-17
ERROR143322026-10-152026-10-17
Killer Chat! Expanded Edition [DEMO]242026-10-162026-10-17
Retromine (NEW UPDATE OUT NOW)252026-10-162026-10-17
Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game512026-10-132026-10-17
Legend of Idle342026-10-152026-10-17
Demetrios - The BIG Cynical Adventure352026-10-152026-10-17
SuperTuxKart362026-10-152026-10-17
Pokémon Overlord372026-10-152026-10-17
I Can Smell You from Here422026-10-142026-10-17
Kenzu: Shadow and Light392026-10-152026-10-17
Captive3132026-10-152026-10-17
Thank You Bus Driver3132026-10-152026-10-17
The Doll Shop3112026-10-152026-10-17
Missile Stream432026-10-142026-10-17
Physician Simulator (Demo)442026-10-142026-10-17
Cycle of the First Dawn2182026-10-162026-10-17
One More Rock! - Demo1192026-10-172026-10-17
HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST2192026-10-162026-10-17
The Art Shop: DAY 2352026-10-142026-10-16
Plaguebound262026-10-142026-10-15
0:071162026-10-152026-10-15
Gyra - Top Fighting282026-10-142026-10-15
Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives2132026-10-142026-10-15
Mops & Mobs: A Sweeping Dungeon Adventure412026-10-122026-10-15
Say That You Love Me192026-10-142026-10-14
LASt Missing1102026-10-142026-10-14
Trust the System1112026-10-142026-10-14
ROTETRA242026-10-132026-10-14
PARTY LINE1142026-10-142026-10-14
Project Chromata232026-10-132026-10-14
The Wrong Way1162026-10-142026-10-14
Himbo Hymns1172026-10-142026-10-14
OFFRECORD1182026-10-142026-10-14
Splatch! (C64)1192026-10-142026-10-14
Morningbelle1202026-10-142026-10-14
Jellyfish Egg152026-10-132026-10-13
Microlandia222026-10-122026-10-13
Specimen 29 sfw232026-10-122026-10-13
Battle Healer Hildegard512026-10-092026-10-13
Dispatches 1940422026-10-102026-10-13
Fake News Detective (In Space)2102026-10-122026-10-13
MakerKing262026-10-122026-10-13
Combat Arena Pre-Alpha282026-10-122026-10-13
Time Survivor522026-10-092026-10-13
Project Silverfish Early Access442026-10-102026-10-13
OFFBEAT712026-10-072026-10-13
SITE BURIAL (v1.8)572026-10-092026-10-13
Under The Bridge362026-10-112026-10-13
The Margot Collapse622026-10-082026-10-13
Idlecraft582026-10-092026-10-13
NikoClick (OneShot fan game)1202026-10-132026-10-13
Afterlight Stays452026-10-092026-10-12
don't rock the boat462026-10-092026-10-12
People Watching4122026-10-092026-10-12
BloodBuild3152026-10-102026-10-12
Azimuth1202026-10-122026-10-12
BROK: The Brawl Bar2112026-10-102026-10-11
Tiny Logic3122026-10-092026-10-11
👑 Royal Gems3162026-10-092026-10-11
Eternal Mist582026-10-072026-10-11
Raccoon Valley Tycoon - Web Demo1182026-10-112026-10-11
Toss Office552026-10-072026-10-11
FORGET ME NOT522026-10-072026-10-11
Tyler's Deal2152026-10-092026-10-10
Yes, Comrade.442026-10-072026-10-10
Vilmonic512026-10-052026-10-09
IsaacMaRaMa1162026-10-092026-10-09
Rulehouse522026-10-052026-10-09
Alpine532026-10-052026-10-09
THE OMEGA REACH1102026-10-082026-10-08
DungeonSweeper1112026-10-082026-10-08
ADRORIUM v0.14.0512026-10-042026-10-08
Recipe Frenzy1132026-10-082026-10-08
Quackyard352026-10-062026-10-08
hako and mewo1152026-10-082026-10-08
Open Doctrines442026-10-052026-10-08
Project C.A.R.L1172026-10-082026-10-08
Caso: Northport452026-10-052026-10-08
REDACTED: Bureau Protocol2132026-10-072026-10-08
Alien Crab in the Extamaze3122026-10-062026-10-08
THE INFIRMARY1142026-10-072026-10-07
Cultivation Stories2102026-10-062026-10-07
Five Nights At Freddy's: THE FLIPSIDE RPG372026-10-052026-10-07
Snacktorio362026-10-052026-10-07
sweet instincts382026-10-052026-10-07
MonsterPunk Live1202026-10-072026-10-07
Cat With Knife : A Pop-Punk Mix292026-10-052026-10-06
Bleeding In Ink2112026-10-052026-10-06
Thornewood1152026-10-062026-10-06
Arcostate1162026-10-062026-10-06
The Commander Can't Communicate2142026-10-052026-10-06
FLOWER Demo 2.02102026-10-052026-10-06
Uppercute Demo422026-10-032026-10-06
PIG IRON2182026-10-052026-10-06
KEEP IT ON1152026-10-052026-10-05
The Spike Mod by Mr.VtaSpike Modz V31162026-10-052026-10-05
The Gardener1172026-10-052026-10-05
Tiny Terraces1192026-10-052026-10-05
Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge1202026-10-052026-10-05
OVERD0SE132026-10-042026-10-04
The Unbreakable Gumball312026-10-022026-10-04
My Own Sweet Dionaea322026-10-022026-10-04
Zone Idle162026-10-042026-10-04
Helping Your Boyfriend422026-10-012026-10-04
Bite Your Tongue362026-10-022026-10-04
The Ruins of Calaworm242026-10-032026-10-04
Rose and Cross332026-10-022026-10-04
Seeking Stardust272026-10-032026-10-04
Tiny Brutalism382026-09-302026-10-04
Indiepocalypse #812112026-10-032026-10-04
The MuZeum362026-10-022026-10-04
[Nightmare Files] Stoned1152026-10-042026-10-04
Legends of Dragaea: Idle Dungeons412026-10-012026-10-04
Core !1!432026-10-012026-10-04
Future? No Thanks!462026-10-012026-10-04
Next Station: The Moon [DEMO]492026-10-012026-10-04
⭐️ Giraffe Town2142026-10-032026-10-04
Steal Me Softly342026-10-012026-10-03
Thornhold352026-10-012026-10-03
Morning Will Wait1192026-10-032026-10-03
OBSESSION♡SYNDROME [WIP]412026-09-302026-10-03
Remember432026-09-282026-10-02
BioDie (NDS)1152026-10-022026-10-02
A Mirror's Curse SFW412026-09-292026-10-02
My Own Hero Party2112026-10-012026-10-02
Spaghetti Celesti: Devour the Heavens432026-09-292026-10-02
Barista2142026-10-012026-10-02
Songs of Glimmerwick1202026-10-022026-10-02
The Angel Act242026-09-302026-10-01
Fortune & Glory in the City of Cats1152026-10-012026-10-01
BOXROOM1162026-10-012026-10-01
Leaftaker272026-09-302026-10-01
Nova Drift322026-09-292026-10-01
Magical Greenhouse282026-09-302026-10-01
Refished1202026-10-012026-10-01
Parasomnia: No REM192026-09-302026-09-30
Pinwheel Playground1102026-09-302026-09-30
SPLOOB2112026-09-292026-09-30
Stoneheart Archive1122026-09-302026-09-30
Tokidoki Tactical Squad1132026-09-302026-09-30
Neo Forge: MTG Commander vs AI1142026-09-302026-09-30
Express No.61152026-09-302026-09-30
All The Birds1162026-09-302026-09-30
Yuuki's Sky Demo1172026-09-302026-09-30
Where is Mrs Peregrine?1182026-09-302026-09-30
Baphomet1202026-09-302026-09-30
Traks142026-09-292026-09-29
Xerophobia152026-09-292026-09-29
Treacherous Trials412026-09-262026-09-29
Highschool J172026-09-292026-09-29
​Enter The Nyangeon222026-09-282026-09-29
The Additional Dimension322026-09-272026-09-29
Game About Botting in an MMORPG422026-09-262026-09-29
Arson Demo (Beta)252026-09-282026-09-29
priiism (demo)282026-09-282026-09-29
X-YZE432026-09-262026-09-29
Randy & Manilla1142026-09-292026-09-29
THRORBS612026-09-242026-09-29
Runeterra Furry Romance362026-09-272026-09-29
TUMBLESTORM1182026-09-292026-09-29
Rags of Racs382026-09-272026-09-29
Your New Roommate1202026-09-292026-09-29
The Second Sight (Book 2): The Devil and the Wheel352026-09-262026-09-28
Amoris292026-09-272026-09-28
Encroacher: Snakes1142026-09-282026-09-28
Marisa's Star Stacker3102026-09-262026-09-28
Eat not, Want not812026-09-212026-09-28
Little Ghost712026-09-222026-09-28
DIG TO AUSTRALIA1192026-09-282026-09-28
Wender382026-09-262026-09-28
ゆず様のお貢ぎオセロ♡1122026-09-272026-09-27
Hostage Heart442026-09-242026-09-27
まるかいてドカン! / Maru Kaite Dokan!1162026-09-272026-09-27
The Prey Who Prayed452026-09-242026-09-27
To Be Real1182026-09-272026-09-27
Generations Deep: Grandfather's Estate482026-09-242026-09-27
The Cost of Freedom1202026-09-272026-09-27
Polar Peril362026-09-242026-09-26
Digable Planetoids272026-09-252026-09-26
Inflation Streamer Simulator (1.0.0)1152026-09-262026-09-26
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)622026-09-212026-09-26
Noblesse Oblige: Legacy of the Sorcerer Kings2102026-09-252026-09-26
Terminal Depth1182026-09-262026-09-26
Terraformer Wars3102026-09-242026-09-26
doodle towers1202026-09-262026-09-26
PopRise - Record Label Simulator1112026-09-252026-09-25
Binky: Frozen in Time2122026-09-242026-09-25
FNaF: DAYBREAK532026-09-212026-09-25
FailRooms - Demo542026-09-212026-09-25
A DREAM - when i was small2162026-09-242026-09-25
The Community Notes Are Wrong [EXTENDED DEMO]562026-09-212026-09-25
Crash Course2142026-09-242026-09-25
DAWG - Digital Audio Workstation Game1192026-09-252026-09-25
Bloody Flower of Teyvat [Genshin Impact Fangame]612026-09-202026-09-25
CRA CRA1162026-09-242026-09-24
Rock Declutterer632026-09-192026-09-24
Multi Modal Transit3122026-09-222026-09-24
Dating Killmulator712026-09-182026-09-24
It Reeks of Rot : Spring [DEMO]392026-09-212026-09-23
Sir Tiles Solves a Problem2112026-09-222026-09-23
FAITH: The Unholy Trinity2112026-09-222026-09-23
Aftermount3122026-09-212026-09-23
Favored3112026-09-212026-09-23
Dead Check2142026-09-222026-09-23
Comrade, Secrets Escape!3142026-09-212026-09-23
How to Crab to Zero (GMTK 2026)2152026-09-212026-09-23
SUPER ZSNES APK2162026-09-222026-09-23
nudge1202026-09-232026-09-23
Dating Killmulator 2522026-09-182026-09-22
El Linaje Real (Amstrad CPC)1192026-09-222026-09-22
Path of the idle cultivator1132026-09-212026-09-21
I cannot leave my car: because I am anxious1162026-09-212026-09-21
The Crimson Hunt1172026-09-212026-09-21
Block'n'Bubble (C64)1182026-09-212026-09-21
Lockpicks-11512026-09-172026-09-21
Booster Pack Heroes442026-09-182026-09-21
Earth ReGen362026-09-182026-09-20
Donsol432026-09-172026-09-20
Burgertale292026-09-192026-09-20
King in the Mountain442026-09-172026-09-20
Mini Me-Mao452026-09-172026-09-20
Legendum462026-09-172026-09-20
procuring estrogen for your toxic slime girlfriend472026-09-172026-09-20
[Full Version] Channel 4533112026-09-182026-09-20
PUM Companion: RPG Storytelling App482026-09-172026-09-20
Arcadie: Cold Lands (Android)2162026-09-192026-09-20
Hungry Horrors (demo)2172026-09-192026-09-20
Gridbound (Demo)492026-09-172026-09-20
The Delivery Guy4102026-09-172026-09-20
Luv Parade3112026-09-172026-09-19
Outblight2132026-09-172026-09-18
elfware_20002122026-09-172026-09-18
Chromosome Evil 21192026-09-182026-09-18
Silly Cat2152026-09-172026-09-18
O.B.O.L1142026-09-172026-09-17
My VTuber Rival is Actually Cute?!1162026-09-172026-09-17
Family Business1172026-09-172026-09-17
Autumn's end (FREE UNTIL HALLOWEEN)1182026-09-172026-09-17
Amiga Rescue1192026-09-172026-09-17
Murder on Space Station 521202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.