itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top rated · Other

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-16. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top rated · Other

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-16
Top rated · Other on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's We Become What We Behold chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Flesh, Blood, & Concrete chart across 14 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #2).
position 3
b-e-e-t-l-e · Paul and Viv
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's b-e-e-t-l-e chart across 14 readings: holding, #3 to #3 (best #3, worst #3).
position 4
novena · haraiva
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's novena chart across 14 readings: holding, #4 to #4 (best #4, worst #4).
position 5unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Coming Out Simulator 2014 chart across 14 readings: holding, #5 to #5 (best #5, worst #5).
position 6
Goodnight Meowmie · DDRKirby(ISQ)
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Goodnight Meowmie chart across 14 readings: holding, #6 to #6 (best #6, worst #6).
position 7
ClanGen · SableSteel
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ClanGen chart across 14 readings: holding, #7 to #7 (best #7, worst #7).
position 8unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pocket Mirror Classic (2016) chart across 14 readings: holding, #8 to #8 (best #8, worst #8).
position 9
what body? · bun_tired
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's what body? chart across 14 readings: holding, #9 to #9 (best #9, worst #9).
position 10unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Baldi's Basics in Education and Learning chart across 14 readings: holding, #10 to #10 (best #10, worst #10).
position 11unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Different Strokes chart across 14 readings: holding, #11 to #11 (best #11, worst #11).
position 12
Shleep · bippinbits
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Shleep chart across 14 readings: holding, #12 to #12 (best #12, worst #12).
position 13
How to Make a Cup of Tea · WORLDENDDISK
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's How to Make a Cup of Tea chart across 14 readings: holding, #13 to #13 (best #13, worst #13).
position 14unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Happy Cat Tavern: Typing Challenge chart across 14 readings: holding, #14 to #14 (best #14, worst #14).
position 15
Honey Dress Up · bun_tired
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Honey Dress Up chart across 14 readings: holding, #15 to #15 (best #15, worst #15).
position 16unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Stardew Valley Character Creator chart across 14 readings: holding, #16 to #16 (best #16, worst #16).
position 17unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Nijika, whose ahoge can grow infinitely chart across 14 readings: holding, #17 to #17 (best #17, worst #17).
position 18
AGUJERO · Nightframes_
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's AGUJERO chart across 14 readings: holding, #18 to #18 (best #18, worst #18).
position 19
WORDWARD DRAW · Daniel Linssen
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1930 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's WORDWARD DRAW chart across 14 readings: holding, #19 to #19 (best #19, worst #19).
position 20unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Welcome Googoo chart across 14 readings: holding, #20 to #20 (best #20, worst #20).
position 21
Lacey's Flash Games · Lacey's Flashgames - Dev team
1 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lacey's Flash Games chart across 14 readings: climbing, #22 to #21 (best #21, worst #22).
position 22
Frog Pond · shar
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Frog Pond chart across 14 readings: slipping, #21 to #22 (best #21, worst #22).
position 23
Memochi - Dust · AndyL4nd
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Memochi - Dust chart across 14 readings: holding, #23 to #23 (best #23, worst #23).
position 24
Among Us · Innersloth$5
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Among Us chart across 14 readings: holding, #24 to #24 (best #24, worst #24).
position 25unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Baldi's Basics Classic Remastered chart across 14 readings: holding, #25 to #25 (best #25, worst #25).
position 26unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dr. Langeskov, The Tiger, And The Terribly Cursed Emerald: A Whirlwind Heist chart across 14 readings: holding, #26 to #26 (best #26, worst #26).
position 27
Hypnospace Outlaw · Jay Tholen$19.99
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hypnospace Outlaw chart across 14 readings: climbing, #31 to #27 (best #27, worst #31).
position 28unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Incredibop - Deadline ( LEGACY ) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #30 to #28 (best #27, worst #31).
position 29
Hidden Folks · Adriaan de Jongh$11.99
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hidden Folks chart across 14 readings: slipping, #28 to #29 (best #28, worst #29).
position 30
Short Trip · Alexander Perrin
1 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Short Trip chart across 14 readings: climbing, #32 to #30 (best #30, worst #32).
position 311 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Queers in Love at the End of the World chart across 14 readings: slipping, #27 to #31 (best #27, worst #32).
position 32
Push the square · Raul Moreno Tamayo
2 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Push the square chart across 14 readings: slipping, #29 to #32 (best #28, worst #32).
position 33
Haunted PS1 Demo Disc 2020 · The Haunted PS1
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Haunted PS1 Demo Disc 2020 chart across 14 readings: holding, #33 to #33 (best #33, worst #33).
position 34
ᗢ · tak
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ᗢ chart across 14 readings: holding, #34 to #34 (best #34, worst #34).
position 35
Baldi's Basics Plus · Basically Games$9.99
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Baldi's Basics Plus chart across 14 readings: holding, #35 to #35 (best #35, worst #35).
position 36
LSD: Revamped · Figglewatts
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's LSD: Revamped chart across 14 readings: holding, #36 to #36 (best #36, worst #36).
position 372 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kittys Clawset chart across 14 readings: climbing, #39 to #37 (best #37, worst #39).
position 381 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Use Your Outside Voice, Richie Tozier! chart across 14 readings: slipping, #37 to #38 (best #37, worst #38).
position 391 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Horse Master: The Game of Horse Mastery chart across 14 readings: slipping, #38 to #39 (best #38, worst #39).
position 40unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Discover My Body chart across 14 readings: climbing, #41 to #40 (best #40, worst #41).
position 41
Cat Dance · everydaylouie
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cat Dance chart across 14 readings: slipping, #40 to #41 (best #40, worst #41).
position 421 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's AlcremieStudio v2 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #43 to #42 (best #42, worst #43).
position 43
Idle Breakout · Kodiqi
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Idle Breakout chart across 14 readings: slipping, #42 to #43 (best #42, worst #43).
position 441 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's and i made sure to hold your head sideways chart across 14 readings: climbing, #45 to #44 (best #44, worst #45).
position 45
LCD, Please · dukope
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's LCD, Please chart across 14 readings: slipping, #44 to #45 (best #44, worst #45).
position 46
Vacant · doublecrow
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Vacant chart across 14 readings: holding, #46 to #46 (best #46, worst #46).
position 471 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Against Gratitude chart across 14 readings: climbing, #48 to #47 (best #47, worst #48).
position 48
RetroArch · RetroArch
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's RetroArch chart across 14 readings: slipping, #47 to #48 (best #47, worst #48).
position 49
inCARceration · Crayon
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's inCARceration chart across 14 readings: holding, #49 to #49 (best #49, worst #50).
position 50unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 4830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Delivering Hope (hololive fangame) chart across 14 readings: holding, #50 to #50 (best #49, worst #50).

This chart on 2026-10-16, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
0%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-09
Since last walk
0 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
103
held a top-100 place across 30 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-16 02:00 against 2026-10-15 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
0
Left
0
Up
2
Down
5
Unchanged
93
itch.io

Entered the top

0

Nothing entered.

itch.io

Left the top

0

Nothing left.

itch.io

Biggest climbs

2
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
9699+3
7173+2
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
itch.io

Biggest falls

5
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7271-1
Pet the Pup at the Party · Will Herring
7372-1
Andy's Apple Farm · M36games
9796-1
Badass Inc. · Motion Twin
9897-1
Start Survey? · anniesden
9998-1
Deadeus · -IZMA-
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

30 walked days

20 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 20 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 30 walked days20 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 20 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20We Become What We Beh …Flesh, Blood, & Concr …b-e-e-t-l-enovenaComing Out Simulator …Goodnight MeowmieClanGenPocket Mirror Classic …what body?Baldi's Basics in Edu …Different StrokesShleepHow to Make a Cup of …Happy Cat Tavern: Typ …Honey Dress UpStardew Valley Charac …Nijika, whose ahoge c …AGUJEROWORDWARD DRAWWelcome Googoo09-1709-2410-0110-0810-16
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
We Become What We Behold3012026-09-172026-10-16
Flesh, Blood, & Concrete3022026-09-172026-10-16
b-e-e-t-l-e3032026-09-172026-10-16
novena3042026-09-172026-10-16
Coming Out Simulator 20143052026-09-172026-10-16
Goodnight Meowmie3062026-09-172026-10-16
ClanGen3072026-09-172026-10-16
Pocket Mirror Classic (2016)3082026-09-172026-10-16
what body?3082026-09-172026-10-16
Baldi's Basics in Education and Learning30102026-09-172026-10-16
Different Strokes30112026-09-172026-10-16
Shleep30122026-09-172026-10-16
How to Make a Cup of Tea30132026-09-172026-10-16
Happy Cat Tavern: Typing Challenge30142026-09-172026-10-16
Honey Dress Up30152026-09-172026-10-16
Stardew Valley Character Creator30162026-09-172026-10-16
Nijika, whose ahoge can grow infinitely30162026-09-172026-10-16
AGUJERO30182026-09-172026-10-16
WORDWARD DRAW30192026-09-172026-10-16
Welcome Googoo30202026-09-172026-10-16

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.