itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Other

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Other

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-17
Top sellers · Other on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
The Choicer Voicer · YeahMaybe$5
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Choicer Voicer chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2
Tiny Brutalism · Placeholders$5
unchanged over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 222 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Brutalism chart across 14 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #2).
position 3unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS chart across 14 readings: climbing, #4 to #3 (best #3, worst #4).
position 4
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
6 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ROAM0120.exe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #11 to #4 (best #4, worst #13).
position 5
Project: Depot Shift · NeverEnding Projects$1
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 52 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Project: Depot Shift chart across 2 readings: climbing, #15 to #5 (best #5, worst #15).
position 6
Among Us · Innersloth$5
2 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Among Us chart across 14 readings: holding, #6 to #6 (best #5, worst #8).
position 7
Baldi's Basics Plus · Basically Games$9.99
unchanged over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Baldi's Basics Plus chart across 14 readings: climbing, #8 to #7 (best #6, worst #12).
position 8
Divine Process · VisceralError$1.39
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 63 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Divine Process chart across 3 readings: climbing, #11 to #8 (best #6, worst #11).
position 9
Deadeus · -IZMA-
2 places up over seven days12 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Deadeus chart across 14 readings: climbing, #10 to #9 (best #7, worst #15).
position 10
MatineeVR · embedding-shapes
1 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 420 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MatineeVR chart across 14 readings: slipping, #7 to #10 (best #4, worst #10).
position 11
Hypseus Singe · DirtBagXon$6
31 places up over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 926 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hypseus Singe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #90 to #11 (best #9, worst #768).
position 12
Umbra Halloween · Vidas Games$2.99
6 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 616 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Umbra Halloween chart across 14 readings: slipping, #9 to #12 (best #6, worst #12).
position 1310 places up over seven days10 places down over thirty daysbest position 329 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Queers in Love at the End of the World chart across 14 readings: climbing, #29 to #13 (best #11, worst #149).
position 14
I'm counting to 6... · EMIKA_GAMES$1.04
21 places up over seven days115 places up over thirty daysbest position 1413 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I'm counting to 6... chart across 14 readings: climbing, #34 to #14 (best #14, worst #106).
position 15
SHE'S STILL ALIVE · Scopophobia Studios$1
3 places up over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SHE'S STILL ALIVE chart across 14 readings: holding, #15 to #15 (best #13, worst #70).
position 16
The Cleansing Ritual · Geonomzz$1
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 163 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Cleansing Ritual chart across 3 readings: climbing, #27 to #16 (best #16, worst #47).
position 17
The One Behind You · Santiago Garcia
195 places up over seven days10 places up over thirty daysbest position 1711 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The One Behind You chart across 14 readings: climbing, #47 to #17 (best #17, worst #584).
position 18
Hunting · KitsuKell
66 places up over seven days164 places up over thirty daysbest position 1816 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hunting chart across 14 readings: climbing, #205 to #18 (best #18, worst #206).
position 19
[2026] 7th Reward box · GaiNoob the Chicken$9
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 194 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's [2026] 7th Reward box chart across 4 readings: climbing, #40 to #19 (best #19, worst #72).
position 20
Mortician Meat Market · AzaGameStudio$2.39
94 places up over seven days189 places up over thirty daysbest position 2010 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mortician Meat Market chart across 14 readings: climbing, #232 to #20 (best #20, worst #232).
position 21
50 Short Games · thecatamites$4
1 places up over seven days37 places up over thirty daysbest position 1617 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 50 Short Games chart across 14 readings: climbing, #155 to #21 (best #16, worst #155).
position 22
House · barkbarkgames$9.99
28 places up over seven days12 places down over thirty daysbest position 930 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's House chart across 14 readings: climbing, #112 to #22 (best #14, worst #112).
position 23new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 134 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Deskpony桌面小马桌宠 chart across 4 readings: climbing, #39 to #23 (best #13, worst #39).
position 24
Last Shift · cheztar7
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 192 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Last Shift chart across 2 readings: slipping, #19 to #24 (best #19, worst #24).
position 25new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 202 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Goat DS - Goat Format Yu-Gi-Oh! Companion chart across 2 readings: slipping, #20 to #25 (best #20, worst #25).
position 26
URBEXIA 1998 · AzaGameStudio$2.99
21 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 422 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's URBEXIA 1998 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #26 (best #4, worst #26).
position 27
Campaign Forge · Obsete$9.99
548 places up over seven days536 places up over thirty daysbest position 2110 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Campaign Forge chart across 14 readings: climbing, #57 to #27 (best #21, worst #575).
position 28
post cards · Sokpop Collective$3
794 places up over seven days784 places up over thirty daysbest position 281 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's post cards chart across 14 readings: climbing, #833 to #28 (best #28, worst #840).
position 29
Wakebreaker (Playdate) · YaroslavtsevNick$6.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 291 of 31 walked days
position 30
Memoir En Code: Reissue · AlexKalopsia$4.99
317 places up over seven days298 places up over thirty daysbest position 301 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Memoir En Code: Reissue chart across 14 readings: climbing, #361 to #30 (best #30, worst #361).
position 31
Little Desktop Runner · Pet Pumpkin1€
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 156 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Little Desktop Runner chart across 6 readings: climbing, #34 to #31 (best #15, worst #69).
position 32
BOH · RETREAM
443 places up over seven days428 places up over thirty daysbest position 321 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BOH chart across 14 readings: climbing, #487 to #32 (best #32, worst #487).
position 33
Ball Game · Blue Coyote Studio
new to this chart in the last seven days43 places up over thirty daysbest position 333 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ball Game chart across 4 readings: climbing, #76 to #33 (best #33, worst #110).
position 34
Memochi - Dust · AndyL4nd
140 places up over seven days16 places up over thirty daysbest position 237 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Memochi - Dust chart across 14 readings: climbing, #186 to #34 (best #34, worst #191).
position 35
TUNE PEAKS · LowtekGames$1
64 places up over seven days21 places up over thirty daysbest position 3510 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TUNE PEAKS chart across 14 readings: climbing, #765 to #35 (best #35, worst #765).
position 368 places up over seven days7 places down over thirty daysbest position 2121 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's A Hand With Many Fingers chart across 14 readings: climbing, #76 to #36 (best #21, worst #130).
position 37
Mehrzweckeier · Lion.ie.loewenherz$1.49
773 places up over seven days19 places down over thirty daysbest position 1320 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mehrzweckeier chart across 14 readings: climbing, #65 to #37 (best #16, worst #810).
position 38new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 312 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cat in the Sky with Diamonds chart across 2 readings: slipping, #31 to #38 (best #31, worst #38).
position 39124 places up over seven days49 places up over thirty daysbest position 2613 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's We Become What We Behold chart across 14 readings: climbing, #151 to #39 (best #28, worst #181).
position 40
Tôtem · Shakles$5
20 places up over seven days14 places up over thirty daysbest position 2316 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tôtem chart across 14 readings: climbing, #110 to #40 (best #23, worst #129).
position 4135 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 307 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Stupid Taggers [PRIVATE APPLAB] 🟠 chart across 9 readings: climbing, #43 to #41 (best #30, worst #118).
position 42
ZOMBIE TYPING DEMO · cbgamedev
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 322 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ZOMBIE TYPING DEMO chart across 2 readings: slipping, #32 to #42 (best #32, worst #42).
position 43new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 332 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Yume Nikki 16:9 chart across 2 readings: slipping, #33 to #43 (best #33, worst #43).
position 44
BAN THE TROLL · Britbong
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 342 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BAN THE TROLL chart across 2 readings: slipping, #34 to #44 (best #34, worst #44).
position 45
The Hyssop Box · Autumnal Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 352 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Hyssop Box chart across 2 readings: slipping, #35 to #45 (best #35, worst #45).
position 46new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 135 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Game Boy Music: Vol. -4 chart across 5 readings: climbing, #48 to #46 (best #13, worst #48).
position 4799 places up over seven days88 places up over thirty daysbest position 372 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kind Words (lo fi chill beats to write to) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #167 to #47 (best #37, worst #169).
position 48
Seasonala Cemetery · gabby darienzo
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 382 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Seasonala Cemetery chart across 2 readings: slipping, #38 to #48 (best #38, worst #48).
position 49
Rogue's Path · JonBrant
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 442 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Rogue's Path chart across 2 readings: slipping, #44 to #49 (best #44, worst #49).
position 50new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 392 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Xianxia Idle V2.0 chart across 2 readings: slipping, #39 to #50 (best #39, worst #50).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
69%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
7 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
405
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 02:00 against 2026-10-16 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
7
Left
7
Up
10
Down
78
Unchanged
5
itch.io

Entered the top

7
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
28
post cards · Sokpop Collective
29
Wakebreaker (Playdate) · YaroslavtsevNick
30
Memoir En Code: Reissue · AlexKalopsia
32
BOH · RETREAM
33
Ball Game · Blue Coyote Studio
34
Memochi - Dust · AndyL4nd
35
TUNE PEAKS · LowtekGames
itch.io

Left the top

7
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
76
LOADSTAR COMPLEAT · rodneylives
77
Merry's Errands · dotmoon
93
97
10 Beautiful Postcards · thecatamites
98
Wrong Floor · N4bA
99
100
iMASSAGE Gold Edition · Takeover Studios
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
2089+69
Mortician Meat Market · AzaGameStudio
1972+53
[2026] 7th Reward box · GaiNoob the Chicken
1862+44
Hunting · KitsuKell
1647+31
1742+25
The One Behind You · Santiago Garcia
515+10
Project: Depot Shift · NeverEnding Projects
1422+8
I'm counting to 6... · EMIKA_GAMES
79+2
Baldi's Basics Plus · Basically Games
1112+1
Hypseus Singe · DirtBagXon
8788+1
Hippo Hop · HyperrealityEntertainment
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 78
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
5724-33
Express No.6 · ASKGAMES
9567-28
6641-25
Lost in Vivo · KIRA
5836-22
My V-Mate · IceKingw
4626-20
7151-20
Frog Pond · shar
9878-20
6950-19
FINAL RINSE · Ccroissette
7455-19
Dead Letter · Shadow Break Games
8366-17
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

90 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 10 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days90 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 10 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20The Choicer VoicerTiny BrutalismNIGHT OF THE CONSUMERSROAM0120.exeProject: Depot ShiftAmong UsBaldi's Basics PlusDivine ProcessDeadeusMatineeVRHypseus SingeUmbra HalloweenQueers in Love at the …I'm counting to 6...SHE'S STILL ALIVEThe Cleansing RitualThe One Behind YouHunting[2026] 7th Reward boxMortician Meat Market09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
The Choicer Voicer3112026-09-172026-10-17
Tiny Brutalism2222026-09-262026-10-17
NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS3122026-09-172026-10-17
ROAM0120.exe3132026-09-172026-10-17
Project: Depot Shift252026-10-162026-10-17
Among Us3142026-09-172026-10-17
Baldi's Basics Plus3142026-09-172026-10-17
Divine Process362026-10-152026-10-17
Deadeus2872026-09-182026-10-17
MatineeVR1942026-09-292026-10-17
Hypseus Singe1392026-09-172026-10-17
Umbra Halloween1662026-10-022026-10-17
Queers in Love at the End of the World1632026-09-172026-10-17
I'm counting to 6...2142026-10-112026-10-17
SHE'S STILL ALIVE1742026-09-172026-10-17
The Cleansing Ritual1162026-10-172026-10-17
The One Behind You1172026-10-172026-10-17
Hunting1182026-10-172026-10-17
[2026] 7th Reward box1192026-10-172026-10-17
Mortician Meat Market1202026-10-172026-10-17
URBEXIA 19982142026-09-262026-10-16
House1492026-09-172026-10-16
50 Short Games6162026-10-052026-10-16
Deskpony桌面小马桌宠2132026-10-152026-10-16
Last Shift1192026-10-162026-10-16
Goat DS - Goat Format Yu-Gi-Oh! Companion1202026-10-162026-10-16
Express No.61432026-10-022026-10-15
Little Desktop Runner1152026-10-152026-10-15
Mehrzweckeier8132026-09-172026-10-15
Game Boy Music: Vol. -42132026-10-142026-10-15
My V-Mate1182026-10-152026-10-15
Lost in Vivo5132026-09-172026-10-15
Frog Pond3132026-10-132026-10-15
FINAL RINSE3162026-10-122026-10-14
HALLOWEEN - PART III1172026-10-142026-10-14
Dead Letter2182026-10-132026-10-14
Wrong Floor6122026-10-062026-10-14
Find Yourself4142026-10-102026-10-13
VERITY : Your Personal Helper Friend2192026-10-122026-10-13
Smug Ally (voice assistant)1762026-09-262026-10-12
Locked Up + Free demo version1182026-10-122026-10-12
10 Beautiful Postcards8122026-09-172026-10-11
Parasomnia Verum3142026-10-092026-10-11
Admin Abuse Pack - V43162026-09-282026-10-11
WEJbA: We Exist Just to be Alive992026-10-032026-10-11
Burnt Toast8122026-10-032026-10-10
Summer of '584162026-09-282026-10-10
Slide in the woods4172026-10-042026-10-09
Devreq's Halloween Pack!8152026-10-022026-10-09
Pieces of me2172026-10-072026-10-08
Basic Character Female 64 PRO5132026-09-282026-10-06
CALLUS7142026-09-272026-10-05
Different Strokes1192026-10-052026-10-05
Inuman4132026-09-172026-10-04
Snapshot1182026-10-042026-10-04
PicoDate(PICO-8 Emulator for Playdate)8112026-09-262026-10-03
Tavern Farkle GB1782026-09-172026-10-03
Fatum Betula2142026-10-022026-10-03
LOADSTAR COMPLEAT4142026-09-192026-10-02
Orthogon - Vectrex1062026-09-212026-10-02
September 7th1162026-09-212026-10-01
PAIcom (furry computer assistant)852026-09-172026-10-01
Tower Defence Saga $11182026-10-012026-10-01
Vertical Collapse1162026-09-172026-10-01
ELECTROCADIA4152026-09-272026-09-30
Desktop Bird2192026-09-292026-09-30
Ghostmirror1162026-09-282026-09-28
Platform 111182026-09-282026-09-28
Dotami-vrm6102026-09-222026-09-27
Shrimply Genetics772026-09-172026-09-27
iMASSAGE Gold Edition1192026-09-272026-09-27
Cebador1202026-09-272026-09-27
Super Gato 4x4 1.2382026-09-242026-09-26
Lower Ward1172026-09-262026-09-26
Chat is Cooked972026-09-182026-09-26
Me & Elliot Outrun the Devil1132026-09-252026-09-25
WhiskerWorks Cat Creator1142026-09-252026-09-25
Zoonomaly Mobile 1.3 Fangame Uptade582026-09-212026-09-25
The Immemorial Order3112026-09-232026-09-25
My Dragon Girlfriend Vol. 42152026-09-232026-09-24
Lavender's2132026-09-222026-09-23
i want to be a tree (but life has other ideas)2172026-09-222026-09-23
Anemoia Comix 2016-2026 Sketchbook2192026-09-212026-09-22
Feeder Battle Royale: An Illustrated Weight Gain Story5112026-09-172026-09-21
Galaxia de Cumpleaños Interactiva 🌌 | Tarjeta Web Personalizable1172026-09-212026-09-21
RHEA-Builder1172026-09-202026-09-20
Semaru 迫る2192026-09-192026-09-20
klattsch352026-09-172026-09-19
The Night Journey1202026-09-192026-09-19
Corre José - Atari 2600 - T-Rex Game – Dino Run1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.