itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Sports

Where itch.io itself ranks 915 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-16. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Sports

1–50 of 915 · read 2026-10-16
Top sellers · Sports on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
University Football · dashaunstudios$10
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's University Football chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 21 of 30 walked days
position 3
Cricket Coach 2014 · Square Leg Simulations Ltd$9.99
2 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cricket Coach 2014 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #25 to #3 (best #2, worst #25).
position 4
Ace of Matchball AGA · Fliegeralarm Games$1.99
4 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 223 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ace of Matchball AGA chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #4 (best #2, worst #11).
position 5
Lazy Kickers · Sos$2.99
2 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lazy Kickers chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #5 (best #3, worst #14).
position 6
Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 500 · Fliegeralarm Games$2.49
7 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 500 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #6 (best #4, worst #25).
position 7
MinTeeGolf · Boingball
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 37 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MinTeeGolf chart across 7 readings: climbing, #15 to #7 (best #3, worst #23).
position 8
CRANKFLIP · Matan Dessaur$9.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 44 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's CRANKFLIP chart across 4 readings: slipping, #5 to #8 (best #4, worst #8).
position 9
VLS · dashaunstudios$9.99
5 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's VLS chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #9 (best #3, worst #9).
position 10new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 85 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito 3 (Amiga 1200) - Demo chart across 5 readings: holding, #10 to #10 (best #8, worst #13).
position 11
Next Point · Pramprem Games9.95€
256 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 111 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Next Point chart across 14 readings: climbing, #270 to #11 (best #11, worst #276).
position 12
Ski Jump Dreams · fiehnix
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 121 of 30 walked days
position 1311 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 211 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Columns II The Voyage Through Time For the SEGA Mega Drive chart across 12 readings: climbing, #588 to #13 (best #2, worst #588).
position 14
Klifur · My Little Computer Friends$5
4 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1016 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Klifur chart across 14 readings: climbing, #141 to #14 (best #10, worst #141).
position 15
Legacy Football · H³O Interactive$1.49
609 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 118 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Legacy Football chart across 14 readings: climbing, #620 to #15 (best #15, worst #810).
position 16new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 161 of 30 walked days
position 17
Air Hockey - GBC · bthacker
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 171 of 30 walked days
position 18
Mundialito · Acneproduction
206 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 181 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito chart across 14 readings: climbing, #229 to #18 (best #18, worst #238).
position 19
Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200) · Acneproduction$9.99
129 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 191 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #152 to #19 (best #19, worst #157).
position 20
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game · Kindwell Solutions
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 158 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game chart across 10 readings: holding, #15 to #20 (best #15, worst #855).
position 21
Super Video Golf · fallahn$9.99
14 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Video Golf chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #21 (best #6, worst #33).
position 22
Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX · theNestruo1.31€
52 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX chart across 14 readings: climbing, #70 to #22 (best #12, worst #80).
position 23
BowlDrive · Miracula Works$4
107 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 59 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BowlDrive chart across 14 readings: climbing, #130 to #23 (best #13, worst #139).
position 24new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 113 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pitch & Power: Football club owner chart across 3 readings: slipping, #11 to #24 (best #11, worst #24).
position 25
Monster Chess · Wamphyre Studio3€
1 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1210 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Monster Chess chart across 14 readings: climbing, #473 to #25 (best #12, worst #473).
position 26
Fulbest · Lanniscarp Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 143 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fulbest chart across 3 readings: slipping, #14 to #26 (best #14, worst #26).
position 27
Golf On Mars · Captain Games$2
45 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Golf On Mars chart across 14 readings: climbing, #68 to #27 (best #7, worst #78).
position 28
Ragdoll Runners · sman$4.99
7 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ragdoll Runners chart across 14 readings: climbing, #30 to #28 (best #8, worst #40).
position 29756 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 94 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's CrankShot (Playdate) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #790 to #29 (best #9, worst #796).
position 3081 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 95 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Winter Wolves Classic Games Collection chart across 14 readings: climbing, #106 to #30 (best #9, worst #116).
position 31
Puck Noir Club · YoDrehDenSwagAuf$3.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 311 of 30 walked days
position 32133 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1011 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Donlan Men's Athletic Academy: Before the Line chart across 14 readings: climbing, #169 to #32 (best #11, worst #171).
position 33
Blobby Volley GB · Supermetz
15 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Blobby Volley GB chart across 14 readings: climbing, #82 to #33 (best #8, worst #82).
position 3428 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 424 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Rink Dynasty: Center Ice Hockey chart across 14 readings: slipping, #7 to #34 (best #5, worst #34).
position 35
Retro Scoreboard '76 · Hieronymus Fox$0.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 351 of 30 walked days
position 36new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 126 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mission LunaTrix chart across 6 readings: slipping, #13 to #36 (best #12, worst #36).
position 37new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 136 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Flail Hockey - Enhanced! chart across 6 readings: slipping, #14 to #37 (best #13, worst #37).
position 38
Air Hockey Pro · Natsukashii Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 146 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Air Hockey Pro chart across 6 readings: slipping, #15 to #38 (best #14, worst #38).
position 3912 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 930 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Windjammers for Sega Mega Drive chart across 14 readings: climbing, #78 to #39 (best #9, worst #79).
position 40190 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 424 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Video Golf - Craewall County DLC chart across 14 readings: slipping, #11 to #40 (best #11, worst #230).
position 41
Ultimate Pong · Anathi
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 147 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ultimate Pong chart across 7 readings: slipping, #14 to #41 (best #14, worst #41).
position 42
2P Arena · KOArtist Games$2.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 137 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 2P Arena chart across 7 readings: slipping, #13 to #42 (best #13, worst #42).
position 43
PONG · pixelbit-dev
549 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1013 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PONG chart across 14 readings: climbing, #630 to #43 (best #16, worst #635).
position 4411 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Song Beater: Quite My Tempo! chart across 14 readings: slipping, #32 to #44 (best #30, worst #44).
position 4511 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Footbrawl Playground chart across 14 readings: slipping, #33 to #45 (best #31, worst #45).
position 46
NGL BIATHLON · NordicGamesLab
10 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NGL BIATHLON chart across 14 readings: slipping, #34 to #46 (best #33, worst #46).
position 47
SkateRide · BNUT$3.60
10 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2930 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SkateRide chart across 14 readings: slipping, #35 to #47 (best #34, worst #47).
position 4810 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's exVRience Golf Club Demo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #36 to #48 (best #35, worst #48).
position 49
Disc Benders: Ace Run 🥏🥽 · GamerBoyAdvanced$13.99
10 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Disc Benders: Ace Run 🥏🥽 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #37 to #49 (best #36, worst #49).
position 50
Final Overs - VR Cricket · Mixeal$19.99
10 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 3230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Final Overs - VR Cricket chart across 14 readings: slipping, #38 to #50 (best #37, worst #50).

This chart on 2026-10-16, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
26%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-09
Since last walk
11 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
164
held a top-100 place across 30 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-16 02:00 against 2026-10-15 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
11
Left
11
Up
4
Down
83
Unchanged
2
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 11
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
2
11
Next Point · Pramprem Games
12
Ski Jump Dreams · fiehnix
15
Legacy Football · H³O Interactive
16
17
Air Hockey - GBC · bthacker
18
Mundialito · Acneproduction
19
Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200) · Acneproduction
20
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game · Kindwell Solutions
31
Puck Noir Club · YoDrehDenSwagAuf
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 11
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
16
34
Football Next · Zagor
35
Magnavody · Classyk Games
93
MegaXmas'89 · Nekojita
94
Steel Racer · lightUP
95
KOTC VR Basketball · millennialdave
96
Hockey Mania (C64) · Protovision
97
No Caddie Included · osterberg
98
Neon Tail · Rocket_Juice
99
ANGLE DETECTIVE · AngleDetective
itch.io

Biggest climbs

4
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
1433+19
Klifur · My Little Computer Friends
610+4
45+1
Ace of Matchball AGA · Fliegeralarm Games
56+1
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 83
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
4230-12
2P Arena · KOArtist Games
3625-11
3726-11
3827-11
Air Hockey Pro · Natsukashii Games
3928-11
4029-11
4332-11
PONG · pixelbit-dev
2111-10
Super Video Golf · fallahn
2212-10
2313-10
BowlDrive · Miracula Works
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

30 walked days

96 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 9 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 30 walked days96 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 9 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20University FootballArlasoft Soccer (C64/ …Cricket Coach 2014Ace of Matchball AGALazy KickersFlieger Minigolf ECS/ …MinTeeGolfCRANKFLIPVLSMundialito 3 (Amiga 1 …Next PointSki Jump DreamsColumns II The Voyage …KlifurLegacy FootballKickRun3D — Android B …Air Hockey - GBCMundialitoMundialito 2 (Amiga 1 …Wake Sessions Wakeboa …09-1709-2410-0110-0810-16
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
University Football3012026-09-172026-10-16
Arlasoft Soccer (C64/C128)122026-10-162026-10-16
Cricket Coach 20142822026-09-172026-10-16
Ace of Matchball AGA2322026-09-242026-10-16
Lazy Kickers3032026-09-172026-10-16
Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 5002822026-09-172026-10-16
MinTeeGolf632026-10-102026-10-16
CRANKFLIP442026-10-132026-10-16
VLS3022026-09-172026-10-16
Mundialito 3 (Amiga 1200) - Demo582026-10-122026-10-16
Next Point1112026-10-162026-10-16
Ski Jump Dreams1122026-10-162026-10-16
Columns II The Voyage Through Time For the SEGA Mega Drive1122026-10-062026-10-16
Klifur6102026-09-212026-10-16
Legacy Football6112026-09-242026-10-16
KickRun3D — Android Beta1162026-10-162026-10-16
Air Hockey - GBC1172026-10-162026-10-16
Mundialito1182026-10-162026-10-16
Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200)1192026-10-162026-10-16
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game4152026-10-072026-10-16
Super Video Golf2432026-09-192026-10-15
Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX1122026-10-152026-10-15
BowlDrive752026-09-172026-10-15
Pitch & Power: Football club owner2112026-10-142026-10-15
Monster Chess4122026-10-062026-10-15
Diamond Baseball Stars6122026-09-242026-10-15
Fulbest2142026-10-142026-10-15
Golf On Mars372026-10-132026-10-15
Ragdoll Runners682026-09-272026-10-15
CrankShot (Playdate)392026-10-132026-10-15
Winter Wolves Classic Games Collection392026-10-122026-10-14
Donlan Men's Athletic Academy: Before the Line6102026-09-172026-10-14
Blobby Volley GB782026-10-072026-10-14
Rink Dynasty: Center Ice Hockey2142026-09-232026-10-13
Mission LunaTrix3122026-10-112026-10-13
Flail Hockey - Enhanced!3132026-10-112026-10-13
Air Hockey Pro3142026-10-112026-10-13
Windjammers for Sega Mega Drive892026-09-172026-10-13
Super Video Golf - Craewall County DLC1642026-09-172026-10-13
2P Arena3132026-10-102026-10-12
Ultimate Pong3142026-10-102026-10-12
PONG6102026-09-262026-10-12
University Basketball1062026-09-212026-10-11
Football Next2112026-10-092026-10-10
Magnavody3122026-09-172026-10-10
Pit Stop Pro (Demo)3132026-10-082026-10-10
Proto Boxing1582026-09-182026-10-09
🎱 HOT SHOT POOL 🎱1092026-09-222026-10-09
Ping Pong NEXT2142026-10-082026-10-09
Red Snow3162026-10-072026-10-09
Thwack1082026-09-172026-10-08
Fishing King - Legend of Black Lake2172026-10-072026-10-08
Scrum Deck2182026-10-072026-10-08
College Basketball Dynasty1192026-10-072026-10-07
Pinch Hitters1152026-10-062026-10-06
Golf Peaks2102026-10-052026-10-06
Extreme Volleyball Infernal League2112026-10-052026-10-06
Perfect Round Disc Golf TechDisc Edition1762026-09-172026-10-06
Track'N'Field3112026-10-042026-10-06
Frugby382026-10-032026-10-05
Crankshot!692026-09-172026-10-05
Speed Wobble4102026-10-022026-10-05
You're The Owner - Early Access Demo3112026-10-022026-10-04
Soccer643122026-10-022026-10-04
Tennis Announcer Super Voice Pack482026-10-012026-10-04
162-0 Baseball492026-10-012026-10-04
Indiepocalypse Presents: インディー通信 Indie Tsushin4102026-09-302026-10-03
Swim Coach Sim4112026-09-302026-10-03
So Much Stuff 4: Bits & Bobs5102026-09-292026-10-03
SideYard Football5112026-09-292026-10-03
Neon Disc Arena [Browser]3122026-09-292026-10-01
Up-Beat!! DEMO3142026-09-292026-10-01
Quest Of Graal DX4122026-09-282026-10-01
Jam It [Commodore 64 - C64]4132026-09-282026-10-01
Pool Party1292026-09-202026-10-01
Go Morse Go! Arcade Edition7102026-09-172026-09-30
Connect4Basket3132026-09-272026-09-29
Turnstile '96572026-09-242026-09-28
Faction Football662026-09-232026-09-28
Regular Human Basketball4142026-09-242026-09-27
Basketball Takeover882026-09-202026-09-27
Old School Football Coach4142026-09-232026-09-26
Fliegeralarms Wintergames AGA682026-09-202026-09-25
Sokker4102026-09-202026-09-23
Punch Pong4132026-09-202026-09-23
The Soccer Player Manager 2022492026-09-192026-09-22
Wrestle Manager4102026-09-192026-09-22
Super Action Cornhole592026-09-182026-09-22
Zero G Golf5102026-09-182026-09-22
BLOOD GOLF 20234112026-09-182026-09-21
HyperSports3112026-09-172026-09-19
FreeClimb VR2142026-09-172026-09-18
DCFM: International Football Edition2162026-09-172026-09-18
Frog Pong1182026-09-172026-09-17
NATURAL SOCCER: World Championship1192026-09-172026-09-17
Miniverse Minigolf1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.