itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Adventure

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Adventure

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-17
Top sellers · Adventure on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
The Wrong Way · ZestosYt$2.99
2 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 18 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Wrong Way chart across 8 readings: climbing, #3 to #1 (best #1, worst #3).
position 2new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 25 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena chart across 5 readings: climbing, #5 to #2 (best #2, worst #5).
position 3
Usuimo · NLCH$15
2 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Usuimo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #1 to #3 (best #1, worst #3).
position 4
ANATOMY · Kitty Horrorshow$2.99
2 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ANATOMY chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #4 (best #2, worst #4).
position 5
Last Call · Khoylgames$2.49
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 54 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Last Call chart across 4 readings: climbing, #45 to #5 (best #5, worst #45).
position 61 places down over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Power Drill Massacre (Early Access) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #9 to #6 (best #4, worst #9).
position 7
Road Of Fear · ZestosYt$2.99
22 places up over seven days284 places up over thirty daysbest position 722 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Road Of Fear chart across 14 readings: climbing, #55 to #7 (best #7, worst #92).
position 8
Babysitter Bloodbath · Puppet Combo$2.95
3 places up over seven days18 places up over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Babysitter Bloodbath chart across 14 readings: climbing, #12 to #8 (best #6, worst #16).
position 9
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
3 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 128 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #9 (best #3, worst #12).
position 10
Your Happy Place · Dark_Knife15
43 places up over seven days2 places up over thirty daysbest position 1029 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Your Happy Place chart across 14 readings: climbing, #22 to #10 (best #10, worst #60).
position 11
Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA) · Goodboy Galaxy$20
1 places down over seven days4 places up over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #18 to #11 (best #8, worst #18).
position 125 places down over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Family Secrets 1 : Empty Plate chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #12 (best #5, worst #26).
position 139 places down over seven days9 places up over thirty daysbest position 429 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The World Is Doomed Unless I Can Raise My Power Level to 1,000,000 and Confront the Demon Lord chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #13 (best #4, worst #15).
position 14
Sally Face · Portable Moose$2.99
1 places down over seven days10 places down over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sally Face chart across 14 readings: climbing, #17 to #14 (best #6, worst #47).
position 15
The Mayor of Sanctuary · NaraMakesGames$3.99
17 places up over seven days7 places down over thirty daysbest position 530 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Mayor of Sanctuary chart across 14 readings: climbing, #51 to #15 (best #9, worst #110).
position 16
He Followed Me · ZestosYt$3.99
10 places up over seven days368 places up over thirty daysbest position 79 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's He Followed Me chart across 14 readings: climbing, #375 to #16 (best #7, worst #479).
position 175 places down over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #17 (best #6, worst #19).
position 18
OUT OF THE DARK · ZestosYt$1.99
9 places up over seven days234 places up over thirty daysbest position 179 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OUT OF THE DARK chart across 14 readings: climbing, #470 to #18 (best #17, worst #470).
position 19
Idols of Ash · Leafy Games$3
92 places up over seven days6 places up over thirty daysbest position 1329 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Idols of Ash chart across 14 readings: climbing, #25 to #19 (best #19, worst #130).
position 20
Glory Hunters · 2think design studio$5
1 places down over seven days34 places up over thirty daysbest position 429 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Glory Hunters chart across 14 readings: climbing, #28 to #20 (best #15, worst #49).
position 21new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 137 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW! chart across 14 readings: climbing, #158 to #21 (best #13, worst #529).
position 22
GO TO BED · JoeTheItchPro
14 places down over seven days125 places up over thirty daysbest position 617 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's GO TO BED chart across 14 readings: climbing, #77 to #22 (best #6, worst #77).
position 23
Untitled Goose Game · House House$19.99
507 places up over seven days273 places up over thirty daysbest position 2312 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Untitled Goose Game chart across 14 readings: climbing, #90 to #23 (best #23, worst #530).
position 24
Sherwood (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
34 places up over seven days5 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sherwood (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #7 to #24 (best #7, worst #58).
position 2523 places up over seven days211 places up over thirty daysbest position 2014 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fears to Fathom - Norwood Hitchhike chart across 14 readings: climbing, #376 to #25 (best #20, worst #376).
position 26
Scary Tales Vol. 1 · Puppet Combo$6.66
9 places down over seven days16 places up over thirty daysbest position 1431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Scary Tales Vol. 1 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #15 to #26 (best #14, worst #39).
position 27
Halloween Revenge · 616 GAMES$1
309 places up over seven days98 places up over thirty daysbest position 274 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Halloween Revenge chart across 14 readings: climbing, #622 to #27 (best #27, worst #622).
position 28
The Climate Trail 2.1b · Deep State Games$1
700 places up over seven days711 places up over thirty daysbest position 283 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Climate Trail 2.1b chart across 14 readings: climbing, #784 to #28 (best #28, worst #787).
position 29
The Dreaming Keep · Strafkollektiv
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 216 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Dreaming Keep chart across 6 readings: climbing, #30 to #29 (best #21, worst #30).
position 30
CHORDOSIS · AdamDubiGames$9.99
69 places up over seven days312 places up over thirty daysbest position 2616 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's CHORDOSIS chart across 14 readings: climbing, #33 to #30 (best #30, worst #288).
position 31
The Ruins of Calaworm · erdbeerscherge$4.95
178 places up over seven days439 places up over thirty daysbest position 3112 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Ruins of Calaworm chart across 14 readings: climbing, #547 to #31 (best #31, worst #547).
position 32new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 321 of 31 walked days
position 33
Traumatarium · Horatiu.nyc$9.99
230 places up over seven days61 places up over thirty daysbest position 3313 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Traumatarium chart across 14 readings: climbing, #638 to #33 (best #33, worst #638).
position 34
IsoCraft · ERIS Games$1
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 224 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's IsoCraft chart across 4 readings: holding, #34 to #34 (best #22, worst #34).
position 35
Dead Trust · Hexnut Studios$1
20 places down over seven days30 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Trust chart across 14 readings: slipping, #14 to #35 (best #5, worst #47).
position 36251 places up over seven days92 places up over thirty daysbest position 1726 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Five Nights At Shrek's Hotel 2 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #24 to #36 (best #24, worst #287).
position 37
Traumatarium: Penitent · Horatiu.nyc$9.99
520 places up over seven days93 places up over thirty daysbest position 3710 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Traumatarium: Penitent chart across 14 readings: climbing, #621 to #37 (best #37, worst #621).
position 38
Future? No Thanks! · molleindustria$15.60
29 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 216 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Future? No Thanks! chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #38 (best #2, worst #39).
position 3917 places down over seven days196 places up over thirty daysbest position 2122 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ad Nauseam - The Wrong Side [ DISC 2 OUT NOW!!!! ] chart across 14 readings: climbing, #73 to #39 (best #21, worst #73).
position 40
Dragonsweeper · Daniel Benmergui
21 places up over seven days29 places up over thirty daysbest position 2626 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dragonsweeper chart across 14 readings: climbing, #58 to #40 (best #26, worst #270).
position 41
City of nightmares · Kizuna Game Studio$0.99
94 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 196 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's City of nightmares chart across 8 readings: climbing, #135 to #41 (best #19, worst #135).
position 42
Yume Tenshi 夢天使 · G0refreak$9.99
185 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 422 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Yume Tenshi 夢天使 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #314 to #42 (best #42, worst #555).
position 43
Selvema · Wenudu1€
20 places down over seven days2 places up over thirty daysbest position 2228 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Selvema chart across 14 readings: climbing, #66 to #43 (best #22, worst #188).
position 44new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 441 of 31 walked days
position 45
The Past Within · Rusty Lake$5.99
21 places down over seven days53 places up over thirty daysbest position 1314 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Past Within chart across 14 readings: climbing, #115 to #45 (best #13, worst #115).
position 46new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 461 of 31 walked days
position 47
Anthology of the Killer · thecatamites$6
27 places down over seven days241 places up over thirty daysbest position 2026 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Anthology of the Killer chart across 14 readings: climbing, #112 to #47 (best #20, worst #112).
position 48
MATILDA · Red Cap Games$4
11 places up over seven days13 places down over thirty daysbest position 3521 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MATILDA chart across 14 readings: climbing, #154 to #48 (best #38, worst #288).
position 498 places up over seven days523 places up over thirty daysbest position 496 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fears to Fathom - Carson House chart across 14 readings: climbing, #338 to #49 (best #49, worst #360).
position 50
Noah's Secret: Episode 2 · Chodex Productions$2
4 places up over seven days67 places up over thirty daysbest position 319 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Noah's Secret: Episode 2 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #954 to #50 (best #31, worst #954).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
55%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
22 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
452
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 02:00 against 2026-10-16 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
22
Left
22
Up
29
Down
41
Unchanged
8
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 22
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
27
Halloween Revenge · 616 GAMES
32
44
46
51
Lightseeker · Zani.Pixels ಠ_ಠ
71
75
77
Poop Killer 5 · 616 GAMES
79
Nosy · Javier Fopiani
80
Return to Blacktooth (Amiga) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 22
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
63
Throne of Ashes · 13Leagues
70
Poop Killer · 616 GAMES
73
75
77
78
The Green Knight · Winter Blossom Games
79
Shattered Pixel Dungeon · Shattered Pixel
80
Solace Inc. · aplove
81
82
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 29
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
3074+44
CHORDOSIS · AdamDubiGames
6095+35
Batty Zabella · Ice.Cold.Blood
3971+32
70100+30
The Year After · Hadrian Lin
6594+29
Grandma's House · bob_poisonhead
3361+28
Traumatarium · Horatiu.nyc
5984+25
6790+23
ISO/2004 [Chapter#1] · Koniipinka
4264+22
6183+22
S1NCLA1R C1TY · Javier Fopiani
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 41
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
9257-35
To Eat a God · Soffis_mbm
8855-33
Island Fever · retrodadz
9666-30
Cursed Apartment · Horror Ponds
9969-30
PARTY LINE: RECLASSIFIED · notsospecialgames
7649-27
9568-27
Silly Cat · Cyanide Time Games
9872-26
8762-25
6846-22
Musketeer (C64) · Psytronik Software
7351-22
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

66 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 12 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days66 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 12 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20The Wrong WayEmpress: Pokemon 2D A …UsuimoANATOMYLast CallPower Drill Massacre …Road Of FearBabysitter BloodbathJOAN OF ARC - DEUS CO …Your Happy PlaceGoodboy Galaxy (for G …Family Secrets 1 : Em …The World Is Doomed U …Sally FaceThe Mayor of SanctuaryHe Followed MeDead Dating - Your Ga …OUT OF THE DARKIdols of AshGlory Hunters09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
The Wrong Way812026-10-102026-10-17
Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena522026-10-132026-10-17
Usuimo3112026-09-172026-10-17
ANATOMY3122026-09-172026-10-17
Last Call352026-10-152026-10-17
Power Drill Massacre (Early Access)3142026-09-172026-10-17
Road Of Fear672026-10-122026-10-17
Babysitter Bloodbath1962026-09-212026-10-17
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)2812026-09-202026-10-17
Your Happy Place12102026-09-172026-10-17
Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA)2982026-09-172026-10-17
Family Secrets 1 : Empty Plate3052026-09-172026-10-17
The World Is Doomed Unless I Can Raise My Power Level to 1,000,000 and Confront the Demon Lord1642026-10-022026-10-17
Sally Face2742026-09-172026-10-17
The Mayor of Sanctuary1852026-09-172026-10-17
He Followed Me772026-10-112026-10-17
Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance3162026-09-172026-10-17
OUT OF THE DARK5172026-10-112026-10-17
Idols of Ash12132026-09-182026-10-17
Glory Hunters1742026-09-232026-10-17
Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW!6132026-10-112026-10-16
Sherwood (C64)1772026-09-202026-10-16
GO TO BED1162026-10-062026-10-16
City of nightmares1192026-10-152026-10-15
Fears to Fathom - Norwood Hitchhike2202026-10-142026-10-15
Hungry Lamu 22182026-09-192026-10-13
Future? No Thanks!1122026-10-022026-10-12
The True Ingredients5142026-10-082026-10-12
32x32 211 Potions,Essences & Liquids1182026-10-112026-10-11
Dead Trust1912026-09-172026-10-10
Cultivation Stories782026-10-042026-10-10
Scary Tales Vol. 112142026-09-192026-10-10
Prisma Road1182026-10-102026-10-10
Anthology of the Killer1202026-10-102026-10-10
The Green Knight2142026-10-082026-10-09
The Past Within3132026-10-072026-10-09
AI2U - With You Til The End - Yandere AI Girlfriend Simulator2342026-09-172026-10-09
The Amazing Digital Circus: Lost Demo1062026-09-282026-10-08
One More Haul2182026-10-062026-10-07
Bleach & Blood2152026-10-032026-10-06
Mesmalie3182026-10-032026-10-05
Dracula - ZX Spectrum Next Illustrated Edition942026-09-272026-10-05
Lucid Dreams C64/1282202026-10-042026-10-05
Five Nights At Shrek's Hotel 21172026-10-032026-10-03
Formless Star1162026-10-022026-10-02
Eclipse island Primal Odyssey EP17132026-09-262026-10-02
The Lost Night2172026-10-012026-10-02
Murder on Space Station 521182026-10-012026-10-01
The Additional Dimension3152026-09-292026-10-01
Musketeer (C64)12112026-09-192026-09-30
FAITH: The Unholy Trinity6122026-09-252026-09-30
Dracula - English - Amiga Illustrated Edition1062026-09-202026-09-29
Olympus: Cartas de sangre3192026-09-172026-09-29
meat girl6112026-09-222026-09-27
Sulphur Nimbus: Hel's Elixir2182026-09-252026-09-26
Throne of Ashes3132026-09-242026-09-26
Not My Dad - DEMO892026-09-182026-09-25
The Parting4122026-09-212026-09-24
☀️ GLOOMKEEP II: WHAT THE LIGHT WAKES ☀️8112026-09-172026-09-24
Final Witness762026-09-172026-09-23
Silly Cat692026-09-172026-09-22
GET UPSTAIRS462026-09-172026-09-20
Hapunan [Full Game]4122026-09-172026-09-20
Foreborn2132026-09-172026-09-18
Escape From Visgrant Manor132026-09-172026-09-17
Flabby Pizza1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.