itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Action

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Action

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-17
Top sellers · Action on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 13 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST chart across 3 readings: climbing, #2 to #1 (best #1, worst #2).
position 2
Tyler's Deal · Chodex Productions$2
3 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 110 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tyler's Deal chart across 11 readings: climbing, #103 to #2 (best #1, worst #103).
position 3unchanged over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS chart across 14 readings: holding, #3 to #3 (best #3, worst #6).
position 4
Usuimo · NLCH$15
2 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Usuimo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #4 (best #2, worst #4).
position 5new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 28 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mega Man X Innocent Impulse chart across 14 readings: climbing, #84 to #5 (best #2, worst #279).
position 6new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 63 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dreadline for Intellivision (digital version) chart across 3 readings: climbing, #8 to #6 (best #6, worst #8).
position 76 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 117 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge chart across 14 readings: slipping, #1 to #7 (best #1, worst #7).
position 8
DUNGEON HORDE · Neon Namen
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 65 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's DUNGEON HORDE chart across 5 readings: slipping, #7 to #8 (best #6, worst #8).
position 9
Thank You Bus Driver · Double Fine Productions$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 93 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Thank You Bus Driver chart across 3 readings: climbing, #14 to #9 (best #9, worst #14).
position 10
Kinebox · Kinemat$2
4 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 513 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kinebox chart across 13 readings: slipping, #6 to #10 (best #5, worst #10).
position 11
Gundam Survivors · Adam Blue
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 103 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gundam Survivors chart across 3 readings: holding, #11 to #11 (best #10, worst #11).
position 12
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
4 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 128 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #12 (best #3, worst #12).
position 13
Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga) · Dimitris Giannakis - MVG
8 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 515 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #13 (best #5, worst #32).
position 14new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 144 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dig Dug for Amiga chart across 4 readings: climbing, #47 to #14 (best #14, worst #47).
position 15
TurretGirls · DANGEN Entertainment$9.99
3 places down over seven days113 places up over thirty daysbest position 728 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TurretGirls chart across 14 readings: slipping, #14 to #15 (best #12, worst #27).
position 16
Buckshot Roulette · Mike Klubnika$2.99
1 places up over seven days11 places down over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Buckshot Roulette chart across 14 readings: slipping, #11 to #16 (best #11, worst #24).
position 17
IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64) · Psytronik Software$6.99
39 places up over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #9 to #17 (best #9, worst #56).
position 18new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 98 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW! chart across 14 readings: climbing, #92 to #18 (best #9, worst #328).
position 19new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 193 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mario Bros for Amiga chart across 3 readings: climbing, #40 to #19 (best #19, worst #40).
position 20
Untitled Goose Game · House House$19.99
326 places up over seven days148 places up over thirty daysbest position 2014 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Untitled Goose Game chart across 14 readings: climbing, #50 to #20 (best #20, worst #346).
position 21new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 212 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ✦ BUBBLE POP: IN SPACE ✦ chart across 3 readings: climbing, #120 to #21 (best #21, worst #120).
position 22
Sherwood (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
18 places up over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sherwood (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #22 (best #8, worst #42).
position 23246 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 1411 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Hollowing incremental DEMO chart across 14 readings: climbing, #105 to #23 (best #14, worst #317).
position 24
Burnin' Rubber 3 · XformGames$2.99
34 places up over seven days3 places up over thirty daysbest position 1730 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Burnin' Rubber 3 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #162 to #24 (best #24, worst #162).
position 25
Super Hexagon · Terry Cavanagh$2.99
7 places down over seven days40 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Hexagon chart across 14 readings: slipping, #22 to #25 (best #16, worst #29).
position 262 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 179 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bruce Lee for Atari ST chart across 9 readings: climbing, #83 to #26 (best #17, worst #83).
position 27
The Dreaming Keep · Strafkollektiv
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 166 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Dreaming Keep chart across 6 readings: slipping, #19 to #27 (best #16, worst #27).
position 28new to this chart in the last seven days132 places up over thirty daysbest position 1311 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TMNT: Arcade Game - Megadrive Port chart across 14 readings: climbing, #48 to #28 (best #13, worst #300).
position 2925 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 49 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bruce Lee for Amiga chart across 9 readings: slipping, #6 to #29 (best #4, worst #29).
position 30
AMOK TIME · SimonAllan$2
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 302 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's AMOK TIME chart across 2 readings: climbing, #38 to #30 (best #30, worst #38).
position 312 places down over seven days289 places up over thirty daysbest position 279 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Pixel Adventure ( Amiga Full Version - Update 06.10.2026 ) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #730 to #31 (best #27, worst #741).
position 32new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 195 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lifeforce AGA for Amiga 1200/4000 chart across 5 readings: holding, #32 to #32 (best #19, worst #32).
position 33
Monster Nomster · Traxiss$10
24 places down over seven days20 places down over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Monster Nomster chart across 14 readings: climbing, #43 to #33 (best #9, worst #51).
position 34
Smokin'Colts (Amiga only) · Fliegeralarm Games$5.49
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 341 of 31 walked days
position 35
SUPER ZSNES APK · zsKnight$3
3 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 1025 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SUPER ZSNES APK chart across 14 readings: slipping, #10 to #35 (best #10, worst #38).
position 36
Brütal Legend · Double Fine Productions$2.24
304 places up over seven days14 places up over thirty daysbest position 3010 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Brütal Legend chart across 14 readings: climbing, #322 to #36 (best #36, worst #351).
position 37
OFFRECORD · Red Cap Games$3
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 376 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OFFRECORD chart across 6 readings: climbing, #47 to #37 (best #37, worst #60).
position 38
Repugnant Bounty · Starlab Games$5
24 places up over seven days76 places up over thirty daysbest position 926 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Repugnant Bounty chart across 14 readings: slipping, #19 to #38 (best #19, worst #134).
position 39217 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 394 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bad Dudes vs Dragonninja chart across 14 readings: climbing, #137 to #39 (best #39, worst #304).
position 40
Amiga Super Hexagon · Going Digital
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 314 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Amiga Super Hexagon chart across 5 readings: climbing, #100 to #40 (best #31, worst #131).
position 4116 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 423 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mechatron for Intellivision (digital version) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #13 to #41 (best #10, worst #52).
position 42new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 422 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BUN-GA-RUA (MSX2) – Digital Complete Version chart across 2 readings: climbing, #51 to #42 (best #42, worst #51).
position 43
Steel Ranger (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
321 places up over seven days22 places down over thirty daysbest position 1716 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Steel Ranger (C64) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #311 to #43 (best #43, worst #371).
position 44
Commando · jotd666
new to this chart in the last seven days230 places up over thirty daysbest position 2114 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Commando chart across 14 readings: slipping, #22 to #44 (best #21, worst #305).
position 45new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 343 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Salamander AGA for Amiga 1200/4000 chart across 4 readings: climbing, #104 to #45 (best #34, worst #104).
position 46
WOLF (Game Boy Color) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.$1.99
15 places down over seven days5 places down over thirty daysbest position 2513 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's WOLF (Game Boy Color) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #733 to #46 (best #25, worst #744).
position 4737 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 514 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Warlock: Der Ketzer (C64) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #267 to #47 (best #5, worst #267).
position 48
Elemental Harmony · Blue Dragon AI Gaming Corner$4.99
126 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 425 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Elemental Harmony chart across 11 readings: climbing, #186 to #48 (best #42, worst #312).
position 49
Shadows of Belial · Retroworks
22 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 2515 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Shadows of Belial chart across 14 readings: slipping, #40 to #49 (best #25, worst #51).
position 50
The Shopping Dead NES · Birdtek Games$4.24
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 503 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Shopping Dead NES chart across 4 readings: climbing, #117 to #50 (best #50, worst #117).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
60%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
19 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
785
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 02:00 against 2026-10-16 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
19
Left
19
Up
26
Down
48
Unchanged
7
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 19
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
34
Smokin'Colts (Amiga only) · Fliegeralarm Games
44
Commando · jotd666
55
57
THE BLACK STONE · KonvictWed
61
The Hive · Skydome Entertainment
64
Maze Mice · TrampolineTales
67
68
Wolf Duology · Almost There Games
69
71
Sam's Journey (NES) · Knights of Bytes
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 19
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
60
QueenStrike20 · Milasoft
68
Do! Run Run — Amiga A1200 · Amigos Retro Gaming
76
ALTEREDBLOOD+ [DEMO] · TRUEWORLD STUDIOS
78
80
82
INFALL · GLM Studios
83
84
86
Kaboom! Apple IIgs · Galamoon
87
Cave Dave (Game Boy Color) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 26
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
3990+51
6398+35
6093+33
The Chimera Gameboy · Zani.Pixels ಠ_ಠ
6594+29
Deferral · serhiy-andreiev
5681+25
5377+24
GOOEY · Orsoniks
5979+20
VRSKY_FighterJets · AloneTeam
6685+19
5067+17
The Shopping Dead NES · Birdtek Games
1429+15
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 48
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
9654-42
SMASH THRU! · JakeDRavioli / JDR
8352-31
Solace Inc. · aplove
8857-31
9262-30
SPACE.GB DX · biscuitlocker
7749-28
Poop Killer · 616 GAMES
8256-26
9166-25
Pawned Souls · Mika
9974-25
Ghosts'N'Goblins · jotd666
10075-25
ANNIHILATOR (GBC) · SALT & PIXEL
5834-24
Propeller-chan · tozicode
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

86 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 8 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days86 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 8 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTESTTyler's DealNIGHT OF THE CONSUMERSUsuimoMega Man X Innocent I …Dreadline for Intelli …Save The Shapes Chapt …DUNGEON HORDEThank You Bus DriverKineboxGundam SurvivorsJOAN OF ARC - DEUS CO …Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edi …Dig Dug for AmigaTurretGirlsBuckshot RouletteIMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 …Freestyle - Tales Of …Mario Bros for AmigaUntitled Goose Game09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST312026-10-152026-10-17
Tyler's Deal812026-10-102026-10-17
NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS3112026-09-172026-10-17
Usuimo3112026-09-172026-10-17
Mega Man X Innocent Impulse722026-10-112026-10-17
Dreadline for Intellivision (digital version)362026-10-152026-10-17
Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge1712026-10-012026-10-17
DUNGEON HORDE562026-10-132026-10-17
Thank You Bus Driver392026-10-152026-10-17
Kinebox1352026-10-052026-10-17
Gundam Survivors3102026-10-152026-10-17
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)2812026-09-202026-10-17
Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga)1352026-10-032026-10-17
Dig Dug for Amiga1142026-10-172026-10-17
TurretGirls2072026-09-182026-10-17
Buckshot Roulette3042026-09-172026-10-17
IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64)2952026-09-172026-10-17
Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW!792026-10-112026-10-17
Mario Bros for Amiga1192026-10-172026-10-17
Untitled Goose Game1202026-10-172026-10-17
Sherwood (C64)2362026-09-172026-10-16
Bruce Lee for Atari ST4172026-10-132026-10-16
Super Hexagon1672026-09-192026-10-16
TMNT: Arcade Game - Megadrive Port5132026-09-282026-10-16
Bruce Lee for Amiga742026-10-092026-10-15
The Hollowing incremental DEMO3142026-10-132026-10-15
Monster Nomster2152026-09-172026-10-14
Propeller-chan4132026-10-112026-10-14
Lifeforce AGA for Amiga 1200/40001192026-10-142026-10-14
The Dreaming Keep3162026-10-122026-10-14
SUPER ZSNES APK9102026-09-302026-10-13
QueenStrike20672026-10-072026-10-12
Binky: Frozen in Time1052026-10-022026-10-12
Warlock: Der Ketzer (C64)752026-10-052026-10-11
Poop Killer2172026-10-072026-10-11
Cave Dave (Game Boy Color)7122026-09-232026-10-11
DAWN OF THE ROTTEN682026-10-062026-10-11
Wolf Duology4122026-10-082026-10-11
AirTiger Strike AGA1072026-10-012026-10-10
GOOEY16102026-09-222026-10-10
Galactus (TRS-80 CoCo 3 512k, 6309 option)2182026-09-272026-10-10
Mechatron for Intellivision (digital version)1542026-09-252026-10-09
Kaiju Battle Simulator (Quest+PCVR)4152026-10-062026-10-09
Everron1202026-10-072026-10-07
cool game4102026-10-032026-10-06
Spell Shot2162026-10-042026-10-05
Super Shooty Aliens6102026-09-172026-10-05
W GOBLINS L HUMANS7122026-09-292026-10-05
Generations Deep: Grandfather's Estate942026-09-262026-10-04
Repugnant Bounty1092026-09-252026-10-04
Pawned Souls1732026-09-172026-10-03
Fart Killer3162026-10-012026-10-03
Eclipse island Primal Odyssey EP1882026-09-262026-10-03
HAPPY ICE CREAM MAN742026-09-172026-10-02
Pineapple-boss-fight1192026-10-022026-10-02
Musketeer (C64)1562026-09-172026-10-01
Hexabun - FurDoom6112026-09-252026-09-30
Burnin' Rubber 32172026-09-212026-09-30
Historically Inaccurate4142026-09-252026-09-29
Ghosts'N'Goblins3162026-09-272026-09-29
X-YZE2192026-09-282026-09-29
Side Games [Vectrex]2122026-09-272026-09-28
Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World)1292026-09-172026-09-28
Bio Blade: A Star Odyssey4182026-09-202026-09-26
Packet (NES)5112026-09-212026-09-25
GODHUNTER3142026-09-232026-09-25
KABOOMANIA5132026-09-202026-09-24
🫧 BUBBLE POP: THE SEA 🫧2172026-09-222026-09-24
FFXIV raidsim1182026-09-242026-09-24
Concrete Abyss (Demo)3142026-09-212026-09-23
Kill the Hidden King (Deadlock fangame)1202026-09-232026-09-23
Draco and the Seven Scales2172026-09-212026-09-22
Fliegeralarm Amiga OCS4132026-09-192026-09-22
Hapunan [Full Game]662026-09-172026-09-22
Pararena for Playdate462026-09-172026-09-20
O.B.O.L3142026-09-182026-09-20
Cease & Desist1202026-09-202026-09-20
Battle of Aldebaran AGA HD382026-09-172026-09-19
Cyborg Force3112026-09-172026-09-19
Steel Ranger (C64)2172026-09-182026-09-19
Battle for Carrion Vale [OSE] Adventure Keeper Edition1202026-09-192026-09-19
Momodora III2122026-09-172026-09-18
Akumanor Gaiden DX2182026-09-172026-09-18
Gizmoduck (fangame)1162026-09-172026-09-17
Aliens: Neoplasma | ZX Spectrum | ZX Spectrum Next1192026-09-172026-09-17
Aliens: Neoplasma 2 | ZX Spectrum | ZX spectrum Next1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.